• +91 9825702600
  • study@zealici.com

Visa Documents check list (JPEG image – scan copy of All original documents required) : -


  • Stamping pages, travel pages, visa pages, observation pages of passport
  • All academic mark sheets with passing certificates, Degree certificate (Provisional certificate) from Board
  • Photo – 45 x 35 mm, white back ground, 80% face, (try in blazer or suit format)
  • Birth certificate (if in local language then notarized translation & original both ) if not then birth affidavit (name of student, father & mother as per passport)
  • Bank balance certificate & bank passbook - Rs. 8 lacks for diploma, Rs. 8 to 9 lacks for P G DIPLOMA – in student bank account in single name (not with joint holder or joint name)
  • Experience letter or Gap Letter
  • Name Affidavit - if required
  • Student Affidavit
  • Application Visa Fees

Process

  • 1. Kindly send us passport copy, academic & counselling form to proceed for offer letter. – Within 2 to 3 days you will receive offer
  • 2. Prepare pending visa documents as per under mention after receiving offer letter
  • 3. Transfer the application & visa fees in the name of college
  • 4. College will submit visa file online to immigration & check point authority. - 3 to 5 days
  • 5. After submitting visa file online, college will send us solar application no, so we can check the status on line.
  • 6. After receiving solar no., visa will come within 10 to 14 days.
  • 7. College will send us student contract.
  • 8. Student will have to pay remaining fees after deducting upfront fees (Application & visa fees – already paid in advance) & college will send us original visa letter (ica approval) (IPA) after receiving payment.
  • 9. Student will fly with this letter (IPA) & reporting to college in main campus.
  • 10. College will assist them in medical check up & after that student will have to go in immigration department to collect student pass with all original documents. (College will do these all formalities)
  • 11. Leaving Expenses (Accommodation, food, transportation, mobile etc.) around SGD 330 to SGD 400 depends upon student lifestyle. (in paying guest with sharing basis, not in hostel). if student wants hostel then leaving expenses may be SGD 400 to 500 per month.

SINGAPORE - RULES & REGULATIONS for Paid Internship or OJT (IA)

Take note that in order to get the internship (OJT), Student must attain or met the below criteria as then only they will be eligible to have the OJT Interview.

90% attendance is MUST

Passing in all the modules is MUST

Passing the OJT test is MUST. This test is important because this test reports needs to be submitted to the employer where they have to appear for the interview so clearing this test is also equally important and it’s not a very difficult test as basically they will test the Aptitude of the student and some theory level which they have studied during their Institutional training.

Confirmation of the OJT by the Employer doesn't mean the final confirmation, unless subject to approval of Relevant Passes by Ministry of Manpower, Singapore.

No further Industrial Attachments postings will be arranged if a student withdraws or terminated from the OJT centre.

Courses with the Industrial Attachment will be subjected to the New Approval Criteria listed in CPE website www.cpe.gov.sg.

Diploma in Food and Beverage Operations

6 month study + 6 month paid internship (Industry Attachment)*

Discounted Fees – SG$ 6200

10th pass can apply

Intake – Every Month

Post Graduate Diploma In Professional Hospitality Management

6 month study + 6 month paid internship (Industry Attachment)*

Discounted Fees – SG$ 7078

Bachelor degree holder can apply (Any Stream), Fresher can apply

or

3 years Hotel management Diploma with experience

Intake – Every 2 Month

Diploma in Professional Cookery & Food Preparation

6 month study + 6 month paid internship (Industry Attachment)*

Discounted Fees – SG$ 8330

10th pass can apply

Intake – Every 3 Month

MBA

(University of Chester, UK)

12 Month Study

Discounted Fees – SG$ 18900

Bachelor degree holder can apply, Fresher can apply

Intake – Every 4 to 6 Month